- Home
- Calendar
Browsing Events
February 2023
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 AS Confirmation Class in St Clair
AS Historical Society Meeting
Confirmation Class
| 2 AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
| 3 AS Friday Mass Ernest & Mary Ann Betlach
IC Friday Mass Patricia Bruels
AS Nicholas Hansen Funeral
| 4 IC Saturday Mass Parishioners
| |||
5 IC Sunday February Memorial Mass
IC Coffee & Rolls
AS Sunday Mass February Memorial Mass
AS Baptism Lydia Louise Dougan after Mass
| 6 | 7 | 8 IC Faith Formation
Grades 1-10 | 9 AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
| 10 AS Friday Mass Bill Reintjes
IC Friday Mass Jerome Seys
| 11 IC Saturday Mass Parishioners
|
12 IC Sunday Mass Ardis & Marv Steel & Helen Depuydt
AS Faith Formation
AS Sunday Mass Leonard & Laurine Hoehn
AS Baptism Riley May Ward After 10am Mass
| 13 | 14 | 15 AS Faith Formation
IC Faith Formation
Grades 1-10 | 16 AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
| 17 AS Friday Mass Art & Alice Reintjes
IC Friday Mass Kathleen Tharp
| 18 IC Saturday Mass Parishioners
|
19 IC baptism during Mass Colton Roy Baker
IC Sunday Mass Art & Arlene Coopman
AS Sunday Mass Tom Fritz
| 20 | 21 | 22 IC Faith Formation No Class
Ash Wednesday No Class for any grade AS Ash Wednesday Mass Mike Reintjes
IC Ash Wednesday Mass Lila Jongbloedt
| 23 AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
| 24 AS Friday Mass Barb Hill & Walter Fasnacht
IC Friday Mass Ardis & Marv Steel
| 25 IC Saturday Mass Muggs Zabel
|
26 IC Sunday Mass Parishioners
AS Faith Formation
AS Sunday Mass Jim & Dottie Cerven
AS Coffee & Rolls
| 27 | 28 |
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023
AS Confirmation Class in St Clair
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
AS Historical Society Meeting
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Confirmation Class
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Thursday Feb 2, 2023
AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Friday Feb 3, 2023
AS Friday Mass Ernest & Mary Ann Betlach
Friday Feb 3, 2023 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
IC Friday Mass Patricia Bruels
Friday Feb 3, 2023 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
AS Nicholas Hansen Funeral
Friday Feb 3, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Saturday Feb 4, 2023
IC Saturday Mass Parishioners
Saturday Feb 4, 2023 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sunday Feb 5, 2023
IC Sunday February Memorial Mass
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
IC Coffee & Rolls
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
AS Sunday Mass February Memorial Mass
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Baptism Lydia Louise Dougan after Mass
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Grades 1-10
Thursday Feb 9, 2023
AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Friday Feb 10, 2023
AS Friday Mass Bill Reintjes
Friday Feb 10, 2023 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
IC Friday Mass Jerome Seys
Friday Feb 10, 2023 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Saturday Feb 11, 2023
IC Saturday Mass Parishioners
Saturday Feb 11, 2023 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sunday Feb 12, 2023
IC Sunday Mass Ardis & Marv Steel & Helen Depuydt
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
AS Faith Formation
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
AS Sunday Mass Leonard & Laurine Hoehn
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Baptism Riley May Ward After 10am Mass
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023
AS Faith Formation
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Grades 1-10
Thursday Feb 16, 2023
AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
Thursday Feb 16, 2023 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Friday Feb 17, 2023
AS Friday Mass Art & Alice Reintjes
Friday Feb 17, 2023 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
IC Friday Mass Kathleen Tharp
Friday Feb 17, 2023 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Saturday Feb 18, 2023
IC Saturday Mass Parishioners
Saturday Feb 18, 2023 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sunday Feb 19, 2023
IC baptism during Mass Colton Roy Baker
Sunday Feb 19, 2023 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
IC Sunday Mass Art & Arlene Coopman
Sunday Feb 19, 2023 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
AS Sunday Mass Tom Fritz
Sunday Feb 19, 2023 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday Feb 22, 2023
IC Faith Formation No Class
Wednesday Feb 22, 2023 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Ash Wednesday No Class for any grade
AS Ash Wednesday Mass Mike Reintjes
Wednesday Feb 22, 2023 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
IC Ash Wednesday Mass Lila Jongbloedt
Wednesday Feb 22, 2023 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Thursday Feb 23, 2023
AS Piecemaker quilters Church basement
Thursday Feb 23, 2023 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Friday Feb 24, 2023
AS Friday Mass Barb Hill & Walter Fasnacht
Friday Feb 24, 2023 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
IC Friday Mass Ardis & Marv Steel
Friday Feb 24, 2023 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Saturday Feb 25, 2023
IC Saturday Mass Muggs Zabel
Saturday Feb 25, 2023 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sunday Feb 26, 2023