- Home
- Calendar
Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 AS Friday Mass Joe Breckner
IC Friday Mass
| 3 IC Saturday Mass
| ||||
4 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
AS Sunday Mass Robert Lundgren
IC Faith Formation
Retreat
| 5 | 6 AS Parish Council Meeting
| 7 AS Confirmation Class Meets in St Clair
IC Faith Formation
AS Madison Lake Historical Society Meeting
| 8 | 9 AS Friday Mass Walter Haley
IC Friday Mass
| 10 IC Saturday Mass
|
11 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
AS Sunday Mass Ken Kenyon
| 12 Early Childhood screening
| 13 | 14 IC Faith Formation
AS Faith Formation Classes Grades 7-10
| 15 | 16 | 17 Italian Night
IC Saturday Mass
|
18 IC Sunday Mass
AS Sunday Mass Emily Beutler
| 19 | 20 | 21 AS First Communion Banner Making
IC Faith Formation
| 22 | 23 | 24 Bridal Shower
IC Saturday Mass
|
25 IC Sunday Mass
AS Sunday Mass Jim Cerven
Greta Jane Tarjeson Baptism during Mass
| 26 | 27 | 28 AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
| 29 AS Holy Thursday Mass Ken & Rita Kenyon
| 30 AS Good Friday Service
| 31 IC Saturday Mass
AS Holy Saturday Mass Lucille Dauk
|
Friday Mar 2, 2018
AS Friday Mass Joe Breckner
Friday Mar 2, 2018 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Mar 2, 2018 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Mass for Rita Kiffe
Saturday Mar 3, 2018
IC Saturday Mass
Saturday Mar 3, 2018 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Mass for Margaret & Alvin Kahnke
Sunday Mar 4, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Mar 4, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Mass for Parishioiners.
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
Sunday Mar 4, 2018 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
AS Faith Formation Classes meet in the Academy Building
AS Sunday Mass Robert Lundgren
Sunday Mar 4, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
IC Faith Formation
Sunday Mar 4, 2018 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Retreat for grades 7-12
Retreat
Sunday Mar 4, 2018 1:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Retreat for grades 7-12 Faith Formation students held at Immaculate Conception Church
Tuesday Mar 6, 2018
AS Parish Council Meeting
Tuesday Mar 6, 2018 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Parish Council Meeting will take place in the Academy
Wednesday Mar 7, 2018
AS Confirmation Class Meets in St Clair
Wednesday Mar 7, 2018 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
AS Confirmation Class meets in St Clair
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Mar 7, 2018 6:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Confirmation class - Gifts of the Holy Spirit/Confirmation
AS Madison Lake Historical Society Meeting
Wednesday Mar 7, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Historical Society Meeting
Friday Mar 9, 2018
AS Friday Mass Walter Haley
Friday Mar 9, 2018 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Mar 9, 2018 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Mass for Rita Wolfe
Saturday Mar 10, 2018
IC Saturday Mass
Saturday Mar 10, 2018 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Mass for Parishioners
Sunday Mar 11, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Mar 11, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Mass for Clifford Schneider
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
Sunday Mar 11, 2018 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
AS Faith Formation Classes meet in the Academy Building
AS Sunday Mass Ken Kenyon
Sunday Mar 11, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Monday Mar 12, 2018
Early Childhood screening
Monday Mar 12, 2018 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
School use religion building for preschool screening.
Wednesday Mar 14, 2018
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Mar 14, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Faith Formation Grades 1-10
AS Faith Formation Classes Grades 7-10
Wednesday Mar 14, 2018 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
AS Faith Formation Classes meet in the Church Basement
Saturday Mar 17, 2018
Italian Night
Saturday Mar 17, 2018 All day
Italian Night Supper.
IC Saturday Mass
Saturday Mar 17, 2018 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Mass for Parishioners
Sunday Mar 18, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Mar 18, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Mass for Delores Reuter
AS Sunday Mass Emily Beutler
Sunday Mar 18, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Mar 21, 2018
AS First Communion Banner Making
Wednesday Mar 21, 2018 4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
AS First Communion Banner Making for Second Grade Students will be in the Church Basement
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Mar 21, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Faith Formation Grades 1-10
Saturday Mar 24, 2018
Bridal Shower
Saturday Mar 24, 2018 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Bridal Shower hosted by Kathy Lang.
IC Saturday Mass
Saturday Mar 24, 2018 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Mass for Neal Lang
Sunday Mar 25, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Mar 25, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Mass for Parishioners
AS Sunday Mass Jim Cerven
Sunday Mar 25, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Greta Jane Tarjeson Baptism during Mass
Sunday Mar 25, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Greta Jane Tarjeson Baptism
Wednesday Mar 28, 2018
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
Wednesday Mar 28, 2018 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
AS Faith Formation Classes meet in the Academy Building
Thursday Mar 29, 2018
AS Holy Thursday Mass Ken & Rita Kenyon
Thursday Mar 29, 2018 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
AS Holy Thursday Mass
Friday Mar 30, 2018
AS Good Friday Service
Friday Mar 30, 2018 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
AS Good Friday Service
Saturday Mar 31, 2018
IC Saturday Mass
Saturday Mar 31, 2018 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Mass for Robert & Frieda Ulmen
AS Holy Saturday Mass Lucille Dauk
Saturday Mar 31, 2018 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
AS Holy Saturday Mass