- Home
- Calendar
Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 AS Confirmation Class
Confirmation Class
IC Virtus Session
| 3 | 4 AS Friday Mass Donald Nierman
IC Friday Mass
| 5 McCarty/Tiegs Wedding All Saints
AS First Reconciliation meeting
Reconciliation meeting
AS Saturday Mass Parishioners
| ||
6 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Class
AS Sunday Mass October Memorials
| 7 | 8 | 9 AS Faith Formation Class
IC Faith Formation
| 10 | 11 IC School use basement
| 12 IC Hennick gathering
AS Saturday Mass Parishioners
|
13 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Class
IC Reconciliation Learning Centers
AS Sunday Mass Cletus & Valeria Frederick
| 14 | 15 | 16 IC School use basement
AS First Reconciliation Learning Centers
MEA break No Faith Formation classes
| 17 | 18 AS Friday Mass Ed Benson
IC Friday Mass
| 19 AS Saturday Mass Jerry Bamberry & Barry McNulty
|
20 IC Sunday Mass
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
| 21 | 22 | 23 AS Faith Formation Class
IC Faith Formation
IC Scavenger Hunt
| 24 | 25 AS Friday Mass Donald Nierman
IC Friday Mass
| 26 |
27 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Class
IC 10th Grade Class Mass
AS Carol Schneider Church Basement
AS Sunday Mass Ralph Kudela
| 28 | 29 | 30 AS Faith Formation Class
IC Faith Formation
| 31 |
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019
AS Confirmation Class
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Confirmation class meets at Immaculate Conception St Clair church basement
Confirmation Class
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
IC Virtus Session
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Virtus session open to anyone.
Friday Oct 4, 2019
AS Friday Mass Donald Nierman
Friday Oct 4, 2019 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 4, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Eugene & Mary Glynn
Saturday Oct 5, 2019
McCarty/Tiegs Wedding All Saints
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 2:30 AM to 3:30 AM
AS First Reconciliation meeting
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Meeting in the church with Father Schneider
Reconciliation meeting
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Father Schneider will meet with students and parents of the second grade preparing to receive the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
AS Saturday Mass Parishioners
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 6, 2019
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for October Memorials
AS Faith Formation Class
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Faith Formation Classes for Sunday School to Grade 6 meet in the Academy building and the Church basement
AS Sunday Mass October Memorials
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019
AS Faith Formation Class
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Faith Formation Classes Grades 7-10 meet in the Church basement
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Grades 1-10
Friday Oct 11, 2019
IC School use basement
Friday Oct 11, 2019 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
ASFAB testing.
Saturday Oct 12, 2019
IC Hennick gathering
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 10:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Melissa Hennick use church basement
AS Saturday Mass Parishioners
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 13, 2019
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for Todd Lang
AS Faith Formation Class
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Faith Formation Classes Sunday School to Grade 6 meet in the Academy building and the Church basement
IC Reconciliation Learning Centers
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Second grade students and parents attend learning centers in preparation for Reconciliation.
AS Sunday Mass Cletus & Valeria Frederick
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019
IC School use basement
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM
PSAT testing
AS First Reconciliation Learning Centers
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Parent/Student learning centers will be set up in the Church basement
MEA break No Faith Formation classes
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Friday Oct 18, 2019
AS Friday Mass Ed Benson
Friday Oct 18, 2019 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 18, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Hildegard & Bert Denn
Saturday Oct 19, 2019
AS Saturday Mass Jerry Bamberry & Barry McNulty
Saturday Oct 19, 2019 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 20, 2019
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Marv & Ardis Steel
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019
AS Faith Formation Class
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Faith Formation Classes Grades 7-10 meet in the church basement
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Grades 1-10
IC Scavenger Hunt
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Grade 7-10 Faith Formation students go door to door in St. Clair to collect food for the food shelf.
Friday Oct 25, 2019
AS Friday Mass Donald Nierman
Friday Oct 25, 2019 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 25, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Maynard Majeres
Sunday Oct 27, 2019
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for Claire & Neal Lang
AS Faith Formation Class
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Faith Formation Classes Sunday School to Grade 6 meet in the Academy building and Church basement
IC 10th Grade Class Mass
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
AS Carol Schneider Church Basement
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Church basement rental
AS Sunday Mass Ralph Kudela
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019
AS Faith Formation Class
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Faith Formation Classes Grade 7-10 meet in the church basement
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Grades 1-10