- Home
- Calendar
Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 AS Confirmation Class
AS Historical Society Meeting
Confirmation class
| 4 | 5 AS Friday Mass Walter Haley
IC Friday Mass
| 6 AS Saturday Mass Carl & Florence Rose
| |
7 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
IC Reconciliation Learning Centers
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
| 8 | 9 | 10 IC PSAT testing
AS Faith Formation Classes Grade 7-10
IC Echo Scavenger Hunt
IC Faith Formation
| 11 | 12 AS Friday Mass Ralph Kudela
IC Friday Mass
IC ASVAB Testing
| 13 AS Saturday Mass Parishioners
|
14 IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
AS Gordon Sprague Baptism During Mass
AS Sunday Mass Jim Cerven
AS Grace Sieberg Wedding Shower
| 15 | 16 | 17 IC No Faith Formation 1-10
| 18 | 19 IC Friday Mass
AS Michael Peters Funeral
| 20 AS Saturday Mass Eddie Schneider
|
21 IC Sunday Mass
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
| 22 | 23 | 24 AS Faith Formation Classes Grade 7-10
IC Faith Formation
| 25 | 26 AS Friday Mass The Benson Family
IC Friday Mass
AS Harvest Moon Carnival
| 27 AS Saturday Mass Rita Wolfe
|
28 IC 9th Grade Class Mass
IC Sunday Mass
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
IC Boy Scouts
| 29 | 30 | 31 IC No Faith Formation 1-10
|
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018
AS Confirmation Class
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Confirmation Class meets in St Clair
AS Historical Society Meeting
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Historical Society Meeting
Confirmation class
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Friday Oct 5, 2018
AS Friday Mass Walter Haley
Friday Oct 5, 2018 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 5, 2018 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Mary & Eugene Glynn
Saturday Oct 6, 2018
AS Saturday Mass Carl & Florence Rose
Saturday Oct 6, 2018 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 7, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for Marion Taylor Bruels
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Faith Formation Classes meet in the Academy Building and Church Basement
IC Reconciliation Learning Centers
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
2nd grade students and parents
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Oct 10, 2018
IC PSAT testing
Wednesday Oct 10, 2018 7:30 AM to 12:00 PM
School use basement for PSAt testing.
AS Faith Formation Classes Grade 7-10
Wednesday Oct 10, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Faith Formation classes meet in the church basement
IC Echo Scavenger Hunt
Wednesday Oct 10, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Oct 10, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Friday Oct 12, 2018
AS Friday Mass Ralph Kudela
Friday Oct 12, 2018 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 12, 2018 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Clifford Schneider.
IC ASVAB Testing
Friday Oct 12, 2018 12:30 PM to 4:00 PM
SC High school use basement for testing.
Saturday Oct 13, 2018
AS Saturday Mass Parishioners
Saturday Oct 13, 2018 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 14, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 14, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for Hildegard & Bert Denn
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
Sunday Oct 14, 2018 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Faith Formation classes meet in the Academy Building and Church Basement
AS Gordon Sprague Baptism During Mass
Sunday Oct 14, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Baptism during Mass
AS Sunday Mass Jim Cerven
Sunday Oct 14, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
AS Grace Sieberg Wedding Shower
Sunday Oct 14, 2018 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
AS Church Hall Rental for Wedding Shower
Wednesday Oct 17, 2018
IC No Faith Formation 1-10
Wednesday Oct 17, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
No Faith Formation classes MEA
Friday Oct 19, 2018
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 19, 2018 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Intention for Marv Steel
AS Michael Peters Funeral
Friday Oct 19, 2018 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
AS Funeral
Saturday Oct 20, 2018
AS Saturday Mass Eddie Schneider
Saturday Oct 20, 2018 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 21, 2018
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 21, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for Jan & Vince Embacher
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
Sunday Oct 21, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
Wednesday Oct 24, 2018
AS Faith Formation Classes Grade 7-10
Wednesday Oct 24, 2018 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Faith Formation classes meet in the church basement
IC Faith Formation
Wednesday Oct 24, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Friday Oct 26, 2018
AS Friday Mass The Benson Family
Friday Oct 26, 2018 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
AS Friday Mass
IC Friday Mass
Friday Oct 26, 2018 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
intention for Rita Kiffe
AS Harvest Moon Carnival
Friday Oct 26, 2018 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Harvest Moon Carnival is held in the church basement and church grounds
Saturday Oct 27, 2018
AS Saturday Mass Rita Wolfe
Saturday Oct 27, 2018 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
AS Saturday Mass
Sunday Oct 28, 2018
IC 9th Grade Class Mass
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
IC Sunday Mass
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Intention for Henry & Irma Seys
AS Faith Formation Classes Sunday School-Grade 6
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Faith Formation classes are held in the Academy Building and Church Basement
AS Sunday Mass Parishioners
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
AS Sunday Mass
IC Boy Scouts
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Boy Scouts use church basement for honor court.
Wednesday Oct 31, 2018
IC No Faith Formation 1-10
Wednesday Oct 31, 2018 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Halloween - No Faith Formation classes.